Performers

A
Aida

Aida

Thu 4.10. Passion 21:00

New wave of urban pop with intimate song lyrics.

Atlas

Atlas

Fri 5.10. Olympia - Metal Export Finland 20:15

The band’s sound is a mix of heavy hitting riffs paired with catchy melodies and immersive soundscapes ...
Read More

Awake Again

Awake Again

Thu 4.10. Jack The Rooster 21:00

Herald of Finnish alternative metal known for big melodies and heavy blasting.

Matti Österman – Vocals
Markus Puranen- Drums
...
Read More

B
BESS

BESS

Fri 5.10. Klubi 22:00

Artist sold platinum with her single called Tempo which was released last year.

Block Buster

Block Buster

Fri 5.10. Dog's Home 23:00

Twist of classic rock, explosive energy and modern nuances, best when served live.

Bottlecap (SWE)

Bottlecap (SWE)

Thu 4.10. Dog's Home 23:00

Loud and obscene rock band from Sweden.

Gustav Påhlsson - Guitars & Vocals
Johan Reiman - Bass & Vocals
Pontus ...
Read More

Brymir

Brymir

Fri 5.10. Olympia - Metal Export Finland 21:15

Helsinki-based Brymir plays melodic metal with a hint of mythology and plenty of volume.

Viktor Gullichsen - ...
Read More

C
Cavallini & Shrty

Cavallini & Shrty

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 21:00

Rap duo who released their debut ep Afro Finska in the beginning of 2018.

Cledos

Cledos

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 22:30

Unique sound, ruthless style and confident charisma has made Cledos one of the most interesting new rappers in the ...
Read More

Color Dolor

Color Dolor

Thu 4.10. Klubi 00:00

Duo who creates mesmerizing atmosphere with music you have never heard before.

Stina Koistinen - Vocals
Nicolas Rehn - Guitar, Electronics

...
Read More

Cosmute (NLD)

Cosmute (NLD)

Thu 4.10. Dog's Home 22:00

Dutch band who brings together punk music and electronic elements.

Michiel Mozer
Bas Modderman
Armand Niehaus

D
Demonic Death Judge

Demonic Death Judge

Fri 5.10. Jack The Rooster - Metal Export Finland 23:00

Raw and straight-forward stoner and sludge with strong and epic riffages.

Jaakko Heinonen
Toni Raukola
...
Read More

Detalji

Detalji

Thu 4.10. Doris 00:00

Artist skillfully combines different music styles from techno to trip hop.

Donna and The Dynamiters

Donna and The Dynamiters

Sat 6.10. Klubi 18:30

Donna and The Dynamiters is a ska band from Tampere who makes even the stiffest dude dance!

Donna D. - Vocals
...
Read More

E
Egokills

Egokills

Sat 6.10. Dog's Home 00:00

Defined as hippie metal Egokills combines heavy riffages, big vocals and catchy hooks.

Website:

Elias Gould

Elias Gould

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 23:15

Guitar-based indie rock with Britpop influences.

Ensiferum

Ensiferum

Fri 5.10. Olympia - Metal Export Finland 23:30

Northern mindscape, folk poetry and fierce metal music pieced together.

Petri Lindroos - Vocals/Guitar
Markus Toivonen - ...
Read More

F
Founding Neverland

Founding Neverland

Thu 4.10. Jack The Rooster 23:00

Catchy melodies, smashing riffs, massive soundscapes and big emotions from Jyväskylä!

Juuso - Vocals
Jesse - Lead Guitar
Aleksi ...
Read More

G
Ghost World

Ghost World

Wed 3.10. Olympia 21:30

Ambient indie sound which sounds like 1990 fits perfectly into the late night hours.

Liisa - vocals & guitar
Jesse - ...
Read More

H
Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?

Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?

Sat 6.10. Klubi 23:45

You can’t forget this name or the show if you’ve seen this band on the stage!

Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble

Helsinki-Cotonou Ensemble

Fri 5.10. Telakka 23:00

Collaboration between Helsinki and Benin delivered this ensemble, which is a combination of afrobeat rhythms, funk and world music.

Noel Saizonou ...
Read More

Huuto!

Huuto!

Sat 5.10. Klubi 22:30

Classic suomirock and vibes from the underground pieced together.

I
Iisa

Iisa

Thu 4.10. Pakkahuone 21:45

Singer-songwriter who is known for her vulnerable and moving pop songs.

InSammer (SWE)

InSammer (SWE)

Thu 4.10. Klubi 01:00

One of the most promising metal bands of Sweden. Their newest album Seeds saw the light of day in the spring ...
Read More

Intiaanikesä

Intiaanikesä

Thu 4.10. Klubi 21:00

Energetic and melancholy pop music which still makes you dance.

Johannes K - Vocals
Tapio H - Guitar, vocals
Lassi K ...
Read More

J
Jukka Takalo

Jukka Takalo

Thu 4.10. O'Connells 21:00

Finnish singer-songwriter whose songs are speaking out but still touching in the humane level.

K
Karina

Karina

Sat 6.10. Doris 23:30

Airy melodies and hypnotic singing encourages one to take a moment and truly listen.

Karo Broman

Karo Broman

Fri 5.10. Doris 21:30

Karo Broman released his solo debut single Huoleni in spring 2018.

King Satan

King Satan

Fri 5.10. Jack The Rooster - Metal Export Finland 21:45

King Satan combines industrial influences and heavy metal, adds a little bit of occultism, sex ...
Read More

L
Lac Belot

Lac Belot

Wed 3.10. Olympia 20:30

One of the most talked about artists, Lac Belot makes magic and timeless pop music.

Lepolan Akka & Kulkutauti

Lepolan Akka & Kulkutauti

Sat 6.10. Klubi 19:30

This band thinks that all music is meant to be played!

M
M

M

Thu 4.10. Olympia 23:15

Behind the mysterious letter M is an artist making minimalistic and imagery electronic pop music.

Mafia Honey

Mafia Honey

Thu 4.10. Klubi 22:00

Fresh Finnish rock band that released their first single Rakastutaan in January 2018.

Salla-Marja Hätinen - vocals, Finnish zither
Tomas Niemistö ...
Read More

Mansesteri

Mansesteri

Fri 5.10. Passion 22:00

DIY-artist Mansesteri has created a large fan base and a great hype without labels and managements.

Mc Mane
Vainis
DJ Kalu

...
Read More

Marjut

Marjut

Thu 4.10. Telakka 22:00

Melodic pop music with a hint of soul and modern R&B vibes.

Matka Maailman Ympäri (acoustic)

Matka Maailman Ympäri (acoustic)

Sat 6.10. Telakka 21:00

This Finnish singing act was born on a cruise to Sweden. At Lost In Music they play an ambient acoustic show.

...
Read More

Medeia

Medeia

Fri 5.10. Olympia - Metal Export Finland 22:15

The band was formed in the early 2000’s and through touring has become one of the most ...
Read More

Lost In Music 2018 - Melo

Melo

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 21:30

Melo stands out from mainstream rappers with his dark and melancholy sound.

Mendi Moon

Mendi Moon

Thu 4.10. Telakka 21:00

Young singer-songwriter who channels her energies to all aspects of her career from production to visuality.

N
Nauramaan! Finnish Stand Up Night

Nauramaan! Finnish Stand Up Night

Fri 5.10. O'Connell's 21:00

Best new stand up from Finland!

Mikko Kauppinen
Henry Lehto
Joni Suikeli
Sakari Korhonen
Eero Corso
Antti Syrjä
Harri Soinila

...
Read More

Nefer Nefer

Nefer Nefer

Sat 6.10. Olympia 21:00

Nefer Nefer is a finnish pop / rock band worth checking out!

Julius Sihvonen
Axel Virkkunen
Eliel Kilkki
Aleksi Ripatti
Tomas ...
Read More

Neøv

Neøv

Thu 4.10. Doris 23:00

Loud yet dreamy pop, bitter sweet melodies and magical soundscapes from the lake town.

Anssi Neuvonen
Samuli Neuvonen
Ari Autio

...
Read More

New Deadline

New Deadline

Thu 4.10. Jack The Rooster 22:00

Punk rock made full of energy made with love and hope.

Jonas Aaltio – Vocals
Markus Ikävalko – Guitar
...
Read More

Niila

Niila

Wed 3.10. Olympia 19:45

Even though Niila is rather unknown in Finland’s music scene, the artist is already renowned in Europe.

O
Olavi Uusivirta

Olavi Uusivirta

Sat 6.10. Olympia 23:00

This hit artist is know for sweaty live shows where the audience sings along until the end.

Olli Antonio

Olli Antonio

Thu 4.10. Passion 23:00

Rap talent from Lahti who has distinctive sound and multilateral lyrics.

Onni Boi

Onni Boi

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 00:15

Producer and singer-songwriter Onni Boi makes music that sparkles with a delicate and fragile atmosphere.

P
Paperi T

Paperi T

Thu 4.10. Pakkahuone 23:00

One of the biggest rap artists and poets in Finland just released his second album Kaikki on hyvin this summer.

...
Read More

Pastis

Pastis

Sat 6.10. Klubi 21:30

Jingling guitars and rumbling drums are sweet sounds for Britpop fans.

PK Keränen & Valtteri Pöyhönen

PK Keränen & Valtteri Pöyhönen

Thu 4.10. Klubi 23:00

Keränen who is known for Finnish rock band 22-Pistepirkko and Pöyhönen who has significant career as jazz musician became a duo ...
Read More

Planet Case

Planet Case

Thu 4.10. Klubi 19:00

Band of five young musicians that plays pop rock with big emotions and big sound.

Aleksi Yli-Sissala - Lead vocals
Tuomas ...
Read More

Psychework

Psychework

Sat 6.10. Jack the Rooster 00:00

Pyscheworks massive sounds makes you mosh!

R
Radio Supernova

Radio Supernova

Fri 5.10. Doris 23:30

New Tampere-based band who released their first and second singles in spring 2018.

Raja

Raja

Thu 4.10. Klubi 20:00

Modern Finnish rock with the hint of electronic pop music.

Live-kokoonpano:
Teemu Rajamäki
Jaan Wessman - kitara
Jaakko Järvensivu - rummut
...
Read More

Rebecca

Rebecca

Fri 5.10. Doris 22:30

Rebecca is a fresh singer-songwriter without her own material for now, but based on a Sam Smith -cover which she uploaded ...
Read More

Red Eleven

Red Eleven

Fri 5.10. Dog's Home 00:00

Red Eleven released it’s debut album in 2013 and has since toured in a number of clubs and festivals around ...
Read More

Rony Rex

Rony Rex

Wed 3.10. Olympia 23:30

Hard working Rony Rex produces his own music and makes shows, hosts club nights in Helsinki and he even has his ...
Read More

Ruma (acoustic special)

Ruma (acoustic special)

Sat 6.10. Telakka 22:00

An artist with a bold and elegant style. At Lost In Music Ruma is playing a special acoustic show.

Website:

...
Read More

Ruusut

Ruusut

Thu 4.10. Pakkahuone 20:30

Surrounded by mystery and hype the band Ruusut released their debut album in August 2018.

Ringa Manner
Alpo Nummelin
Miikka Koivisto
...
Read More

Rytmihäiriö

Rytmihäiriö

Fri 5.10. Jack The Rooster - Metal Export Finland 00:30

The band tells stories about homicides and drunken crimes of people not doing too well ...
Read More

S
Satama

Satama

Sat 6.10. Doris 00:30

Tampere-based rock band with a twist of funk.

Lassi - vocals
Kristian - guitar
Ville - guitar
Vesa - bass guitar
...
Read More

Sini Yasemin

Sini Yasemin

Sat 6.10. Olympia 22:00

Skilled musician whose songs tell stories of both painful and joyful things in life.

Sitoi

Sitoi

Thu 4.10. Doris 22:00

Lyrics full of hideous and beautiful metaphors that will make you stop and listen in trance-like state.

Skein

Skein

Fri 5.10. Jack The Rooster - Metal Export Finland 20:45

Melodic metal with massive riffs and crushing screams.

Sami Silvennoinen - vocals
Jarno Ojala - ...
Read More

Sofia

Sofia

Thu 4.10. Telakka 20:00

Modern pop songs inspired by soul and americana classics.

Spiritraiser

Spiritraiser

Sat 6.10. Jack the Rooster 22:00

Latest single Fusion was released in spring 2018.

Bass - Anssi Ruotanen
Drums & Programming - Kristian Merilahti
Guitar ...
Read More

T
Tammela 33100

Tammela 33100

Thu 4.10. O'Connells 20:00

Finnish rock, pop and folk music from Tammela, Tampere.

Terri

Terri

Thu 4.10. Dog's Home 21:00

Touching and moving music full of joy from the songwriter who loves life.

The Bitterlicks

The Bitterlicks

Fri 5.10. Dog's Home 22:00

The Bitterlicks is most of all a really hardcore live band with a loyal fan-base.

Juha Pöllänen - Vocals and ...
Read More

The Holy

The Holy

Thu 4.10. Pakkahuone 19:30

Infinite sound barriers and hypnotic drumming by two drummers laced with melancholic melodies.

Henrik - Vocals, Guitar
Laura - Bass, Synth
...
Read More

The Northquakes

The Northquakes

Sat 6.10. Klubi 20:30

This group of experienced musicians played their first show just last summer, so their sound is as fresh as it can ...
Read More

Tontario

Tontario

Wed 3.10. Olympia 22:30

Tontario usually plays big festivals all around Europe so you can rarely see this artist on an intimate club stage.

...
Read More

Töölön Ketterä

Töölön Ketterä

Thu 4.10. Olympia 20:30

Live shows by this group feel like someone just kicked your ass but in a good way!

Tuohimaa

Tuohimaa

Sat 6.10. Dog's Home 23:00

Classic suomirock with heavy riffs.

Lauri Tuohimaa - Vocals & Guitar
Olli-Pekka Karvonen - Bass
Antti Liimatainen - Drums

...
Read More

Tyrantti

Tyrantti

Sat 6.10. Jack the Rooster 23:00

Music with guitar riffs, mustaches and leather pants!

U
Ulpu

Ulpu

Thu 4.10. Passion 22:00

Ambient and dark songs, fit for a final movie scene that feel big and minimalistic at the same time.

Website:

...
Read More

V
Valhe

Valhe

Sat 6.10. O'Connell's 20:00

Newcomer in the indie scene who invests not only in sounds but visuality as well.

Henrik Heselius
Olga Välimaa
Aleksi Luukka
...
Read More

Verhot

Verhot

Sat 6.10. Dog's Home 22:00

A friend of the lonely and forgotten, who released  their latest album in summer 2018.

Versace Henrik

Versace Henrik

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 01:45

Versace Henrik is known for his unpredictable and stunning stage performances.

View

View

Fri 5.10. Pakkahuone & Klubi 01:00

One of the most promising export artists in Finland is View who has already performed at Finland’s biggest festivals, ...
Read More

Vili Mustalampi

Vili Mustalampi

Fri 5.10. Telakka 22:00

Pitkään musiikkia tehneen Vili Mustalammen letkeät popiskelmät leikittelevät lattarirytmeillä ja reggaellakin. Sooloartistina Mustalampi on julkaissut singlet Mä olen sun kokonaan, Lämmöt ...
Read More

Vilma Alina (duo)

Vilma Alina (duo)

Sat 6.10. Telakka 23:00

Platinum selling, talented singer-songwriter Vilma Alina will play a special acoustic show at Lost In Music.

Vuoret

Vuoret

Fri 5.10. Doris 00:30

This five-piece from Tampere is inspired by shoegaze, postpunk and gothic rock.

Y
Ylva Haru

Ylva Haru

Sat 5.10. O'Connell's 21:00

Ylva Haru is a singer-songwriter with a delicate voice and stories you want to listen to.

Younghearted

Younghearted

Thu 4.10. Olympia 21:45

Tender stories about young dreams, sharing sensations, and of course love.