Past Artists

2015

1314 (RU), Alex Mattson, Antti Tuisku, Aste, At The Hollow, Atlas Losing Grip (SE), Bendik (NO), Big Pharma,
Biniyam, Black Lizard, Blind Channel, Carnalation, Cats of Transnistria, Cityman, Crimson Sun, Color Dolor, Death Hawks, Drifters’ Collective, Egokills, Elias Gould, Ellinoora, Erakossa, Evelina, Fear of Domination, Freeweights, Hisser, Hukka ja Mama, Ihana leijona,
Iisa, Ilari, Jaakko Aukusti, Jeremy Folderol, Joosua, Kaleidobolt, Kalle Kinos, Katéa, Kartoon, Klasu, Kesä, Kimmo Numminen,
K-X-P, Lake Jons, LAPKO, LCMDF, Le Roi, Lieminen, Lost Society, Maarja Nuut (EE), Manna, MC Pyhä Lehmä, Momend (LV), Mäkki, Noah Kin, Odd Hugo (EE), Olli PA, Pariisin Kevät, Peppina, Petteri Sariola, Phantom, Pietarin Spektaakkeli, Pimeys, Plutonium 74, Rauhatäti, Redder, River, Robin, Ronya, Roope Salminen & Koirat, Rytmihäiriö, Shiraz Lane, Shivan Dragn, Sima, SOFA, Soulless Soul, Spigu, Särre, Teksti-TV 666, Temple Balls, The Northern Governors, The Scenes, Tiisu, Tilhet, pajut ja muut, TOOT TOOT, Tryer, Ulpu, Underwater Sleeping Society, Valovuosi, Venior, Wedding Crashers, Whispered, Würffel (EE), Yakuzi Pato

2014

Aino Venna, Aivovuoto, Alise Joste (LV), Amoral, Antti Autio, Apina, Artem x Yonas, Atomirotta, Aurora, Axl Smith & Jook Joint Soundsystem, Barbe-Q-Barbies, Big Wave Riders, Biniyam, Blind Channel, Café de Abejas, Carnival Youth (LV), Clarkkent, Colours of Bubbles (LT), Constables, Crib45, Damn Seagulls, Day Eleven, Delay Trees, Delooze (UK), Desert Mountain Tribe (UK), Dolla Lova, Duke Robillard (US), Edu Kettunen, Elias Kaskinen & Päivän sankarit, Eternal Erection, Eva & Manu, Face of God, Faun Racket (EE), Felix Zenger, French Films, Get Your Gun (DK), Getawaycab, Ghost of Jack Nance, Gim Kordon, Gotham O.D, Hätä-Miikka, Have You Ever Seen The Jane Fonda Aerobic VHS?, HeavyWeight, Hermanni Turkki, Hopeajärvi, Human Waste Disposal Unit, I Was A Teenage Satan Worshipper, Ile Kallio Big Rock Band, Irina, Janne Ordén, Jätkäjätkät, Jeremy Folderol, Juju, Jukka Ässä, Kaaoksen Ystävät, Kalle Lindroth, Kap Kap, Kasmir, Katujen Äänet, Kaveri Special, KivesKives, Kuningasidea, Lada Nuevo, Laineen Kasperi & Palava Kaupunki, Lapko, Laura Moisio, Manna, Matti Johannes Koivu, Miia Liu, Mikko Herranen, Milla Rumi, Modern Talking Reloaded (DE), Modernistit, Mustarinta, My First Band, New Deadline, New Waters, NEØV, Nikke Ankara, Numero 83, Nyrkkitappelu, Ochre Room, Paperi T, Pekko Käppi & K.H.H.L., Pete Parkkonen, Polar Motor, Pooma, RebelHead, Red Eleven, Red Moon Architect, Relentless, Ressu & Jussi, Roope Salminen & Koirat, Salaliitto, Samat Nimet, Santa Cruz, Sarah Kivi & Non-Orchestra, Satin Circus, Sekuoia (DK), Sima, Sini Sabotage, Softengine, Sonik, St. Rasta, Steve ‘n’ Seagulls, Stockers!, Suvi Isotalo, TCT, Tears Apart, Teho Majamäki, Teksti-TV 666, The Hearing, The Sound Poets (LV), The Splits, The Voltas, Tippa-T, Tomi Salesvuo East Funk Attack, Town of Saints (NL), Tuomo & Markus, Tuuttimörkö, Vesterinen yhtyeineen, Viitasen Piia, Vilma Alina, Vita Bergen (SE), Wends, Wentus Blues Band, Yona, Zebra and Snake, Ziggy Wild (EE)

2013

Anneli Mattila, Anni, Anssi Kela, Antero Lindgren, Astrid Swan, AudioSystems (Dj), Aves, Bel Vel, Black Lizard, Brädi, Charles Plogman, Chatchai, Color Dolor, Damn Seagulls, Death Hawks, Deathchain, Distress of Ruin, Dj Ewok, Dj Mista S, Egotrippi, Elastinen, Elephants From Neptune (EST), Eurocrack, Gracias & The Globe Band (K), Haamu, Hannibal & Musta Moottori, Hateform, Honey B & T-Bones, Hopeajärvi, Instrumenti (LAT), Jannika B, Jessica Wolff, Jonna Tervomaa, Joonas Hahmo (Dj), Jukka Orma, Jukka Poika & Dj Bommitommi, Jukka Takalon Maakinen Mysteeri Trio, JVG, K-X-P, Kari Tapiiri, Katri Ylander & Yksinäinen yhtye, Krista Siegfrids, Lieminen, Lovex, Majuri, Meditation Steps (Dj), MIAU, Mikko Joensuu, Mirel Wagner, Miriam Bryant (SWE), Nancy, Neat Neat, Nerve End, NEØV, Night Lives, NipaKikka (Dj), Noah Kin (K), Nuria, Nyrkkitappelu, Odd Hugo (EST), Olavi Uusivirta, Oliver, Petri Nygård, Phantom, Pikku Kukka, Pimeys, PistePiste, Poisonblack, Prāta Vētra (LAT), Radiopuhelimet, Ratface, RinneRadio, Risto Ylihärsilä & Helsinki Soundpainting Ensemble, Robin, Rony Rex (Dj), Roope Salminen & Koirat (K), Sallan ja Miron matka maailman ympäri, Samae Koskinen Jousikvartetti, Sandhja (K), Sanni (K), Satellite Stories, Satin Circus, Shiny Darkly (DEN), Sibyl Vane (EST), Sleep of Monsters, Spekti, Tallinn Daggers (EST), Talmud Beach, Teemu Viinikainen Trio, Temppeli Sound, Teppo Vapaus, The Blanko, The Hearing, The Lieblings, The Scenes, Tiisu, Tiiu Helinä, Timo Pieni Huijaus, Toinen Kadunpoika, TOOT TOOT, Trelleborg (RUS), Tuomari Nurmio: Dumari ja Spuget, Tuomas Henrikin Jeesuksen Kristuksen Bändi, Tuomo, Turismo (Dj), Uniikki, Verhot, Verneri (Dj), Vilma Alina, Yournalist, Zarkus Poussa

2012

15 Minutes Before The Dive, 22-Pistepirkko, Aino Venna, Airhead, Alex Kunnari, All Will Be Quiet, Anni Mattila Project, Antero Lindgren, Antti Raiski & Sesam, Argo Vals (EST), Axl Smith (DJ), Barbe-Q-Barbies, Barry Andrewsin Disko, Billy Talent (CAN), Black Twig, Bloodred Hourglass, Bon Jouni, Circle, Coughdust, Death Hawks, Death Letters (NL), Delay Trees, DJ CaraÅke, DJ Nuoriseppä, DJ Sampl, DJ Spinny, Don Johnson Big Band, Doom Unit, Eevil Stöö, DJ Kridlokk & Koksukoo, Eva & Manu, Eva Alkula ja Jenny Vartiainen, Ewok, Finlanders, Forsaken Legion, French Films, Gorq Lana (EST), Haistelijat, Heli Kajo, Henri Koskiniemi Plays His Awesome Tunes, Idiomatic, Iiris (EST), Jaakko & Jay, Jalava, Jess and the Ancient Ones, Johanna Kurkela, Juha Tapio, Jukka Ässä, Jurek, Kap Kap, Kardemimmit, Karri Koira, Katwin Heimo, Kevin, Kiki Pau, Koria Kitten Riot, Kotipelto & Liimatainen Duo, Kumikameli, Kuningasidea, Lahtarit, Lapko, Laura Voutilainen, LCMDF, Lenno, Levon Zoltar, Lurk, Mari Kalkun (EST), Mariska & Pahat Sudet, Mirel Wagner, Mista S (heavy weight DJ's) + friends, Moron Police (NOR), Murmansk, Naturally 7 (USA), Neljä Ruusua, Nicole Willis & The Soul Investigators, Noah Kin, Omnium Gatherum, Ontrei (Rauno Nieminen ja Timo Väänänen), Pablo Galiano (SPA), Parasiitti, Pariisin Kevät, Petri Nygård, Phantom, Pikku Kukka, Pimeys, Poets of the Fall, Poko Cox (RUS), Prana (RUS), Revival Hymns, Roadkill Decorum, Ronya, Rubik, Samuli Laiho, Sansa, Santa Cruz, Sara, Sin Cos Tan, Stam1na, Stench Of Decay, Stig, Stockers!, Sturm Und Drang, Super Janne, Superscar, Talbot (EST), The Flaming Sideburns, The Roadrunners, The Sounds DJ Set (SWE), The Wha´s, Throat, Timi Lexikon, Tombstoned, Topi Saha, Trelleborg (RUS), Tuomas Kauhanen, TV OFF, Uniavaruuspöllö, Varvara, Warriors, Wedding Crashers, Woodrue.

2011

Amoral, Anssi Tikanmäki Orchestra, Antero Lindgren, Antti Lainas, Arttu Wiskari, Atom Notes, Big Wave Riders, Black City (DK), Black Motor Feat. Raoul Björkenheim, Black Twig, Big Wave Riders, Burning Hearts, Chisu, Cigarette Crossfire, Daco Junior, Dalindeo Cinematic Experience, Delay Trees, Disco Ensemble, Ensiferum, Ewert and The Two Dragons, Famine Year, Final Assault, Freeman, Felix Zenger, Frida Anderson, For the Imperium, Fun, Hate Breed (SWE), Hebosagil, Huoratron, Iconcrash, Iiro Rantala, The Irrationals, Isoveli, Jaakko Laitinen & Väärä Raha, Jarmo Saari, Jessica Wolff, Kaisa Vala, Kim Curly Band, Kiuas acoustic, Kiveskives, Korpi Ensemble, Magenta Skycode, Maija Moisio, Manna, Martina, The Melvins (US), Metsatöll (EST), Murmansk, Nevesis (EST), The New Tigers, Nightsatan, Notkea Rotta, The Northern Governors, Palava, Part Time Killer, Pasa, Pastakas (EST), Pauli Hanhiniemi & Hehkumo, Private Line, Profane Omen, Pronssinen Pokaali, Redrama, Ratface, Regina, Ronya, Sansa, Sakari Kukko, Siinai, Sokea piste, Suvi Isotalo, Swallow the Sun acoustic, Särkyneet, Tax, Vesa ja tytöt, Vuk, Värttinä, Wedding Crashers, Wimme, Wrecking Queens, Zebra and Snake.

2010

Adam Tensta (SWE), Akimowskaja Sisters and Brothers Reunion, Anthriel, Asaf Avidan & The Mojos (IL), Barbe-Q-Barbies, Bedwetters (EST), Biffy Clyro (UK), Circle of Contempt, Collarbone, Dead By You, Dead Shape Figure, Derrida, Einstürzende Neubauten (GER), Epilä, Erin, Fall of the Idols, Fatboy (SWE), Fireal, French Films, Grillin’ Willie And The Vegetarians, Hi-Horse, Idiomatic, Iiris (EST), Ismo Alanko Teholla, Jaakko & Jay, Jimi Constantine, Jonna Geagea, Jukka Takalo, Jukka Ässä, Jätkäjätkät, Kap Kap, Kiki Pau, Kumikameli, Käpykaarti, K-X-P, Laivue, Last Calls, LCMDF, Lighthouse Project, Lotta, Lucy Was Driving, Magenta Skycode, Mariska & Pahat Sudet, Mars Underground, Maskinen (SWE), Matala, Michael Monroe, Minä ja Ville Ahonen, My Rockets Up (RUS), Naked, Nephew (DK), Neufvoin, Nicole, Oceansize (UK), Orelipoiss, Palava, Pressure Points, Radiopuhelimet, Relentless, Risto, Saarnaus, Sami Kukka, Saurus, Shine 2009, Snowhite, Snow White’s Poison Bite, Superchrist, Sweatmaster, The Blanko, The Capital Beat, The Latebirds, The Mama King, The Man-Eating Tree, The Monday Box, The Monster Scarf, The Remins, Tukkanuotta, Tuomas Skopa, Tyyne Raunio, Ultramariini, Uusi Fantasia, Vessels (UK), Villa Nah, Vinum Sabbatum, Von Hertzen Brothers, Yölintu

2009

Abduktio, Adamantra, Ancara, Anssi Kela, Astrid Swan & The Drunk Lovers, Axl Smith, Belle Who,Blake, Cats on Fire,Cosmobile, Daisy, Deathbed, Deep Insight, Delay Trees, Diablo, Downstairs, Eläin, Flamer, FM2000, Heartbreak Stereo, Home Junior, Iconcrash, Itkevä tyttö, Jani & Jetsetters, Janne Laurila, Jere Ijäs, Jesse,Joensuu 1685, Jolly Jumpers, Kaikukasti, Kim Curly, Koria Kitten Riot, Kraka, Lady Escape, Los Bastardos Finlandeses, Lotta, Manna, Markku Aro & Diesel, Matthau Mikojan, Medeia, Miss Saana and the Missionaries, Murmansk, No Shame, One Morning Left, Peer Günt, Pitbull Terrorist, Plain Ride, Poisonblack, Reckless Love, Regina, Remissions, Rähinä Live Showcase (feat. Cheek, Fintelligens, Redrama, Uniikki & Timo Pieni Huijaus), Rödsögården, Sansa, Seppo Alvari Band, Snow White’s Poison Bite, Sparzanza (SWE), Survivors Zero, Suuri Voima, Suvi Koivu, Tapani Kansa yhtyeineen, The Blanko, The Capital Beat, The Friend, The Grammers, The Lariots, The Last Calls, The Monday Box, The Monster Scarf, The Souls, The Tease Queens Burlesque Show, The Valkyrians, Them Bird Things, Tyyne Raunio, Waltari, XS, Zebra & Snake

2007 - 2008

45 Degree Woman, Agent Kooper, Aiden (USA), Anal Thunder, Ancara, Antero Lindgren, Anssi8000 & Hot Coke, Antti Kleemola, Anu Neuvonen, April, Ari Koivunen, Astrid Swan, Automatic Eye, Barefoot Brothers, BBC Nukes, Big Blind Willie, Black Bile, Bloodpit, Bolt, Candy Cane, Carmen Gray, Chisu, Cissela, Clifton Sextet, Cleaning Women, Cosmobile, Crumbland, Daikini, Damn Seagulls, Day Eleven, Dead By Gun, Deathchain, Declasse, Dirty Fingernails, Dirty Licks, Disco Ensemble, Downstairs, Eleanoora Rosenholm, Endstand, Eve, Farmakon, Felix Zenger, Frivolvol, Godsplague, Hanging Garden, Hanoi Rocks, Happiness, Heijaste, Husky Rescue, Hybrid Children, Indica, Ironica, Islaja, Ismo Alanko Teholla, Iso H, I Was A Teenage Satan Worshipper, Jaakko & Jay, Janne Laurila, Jani & Jetsetters, Janna, Jenni Vartiainen, Jermaine, Jesse, Joensuu 1685, John McGregor, Jontti & Jodarok, Joose Keskitalo ja Kolmas maailmanpalo, Judge Bone (Tuomari Nurmio), Jukka Kujansivu, Kaisa Vala, Kaspar, Kastor, Kemialliset Ystävät, Kiki Pau, Kim Herold, Kirsi Ranto, Kiuas, Komposti Sound, Korpiklaani, Kotoisat Sävyt, Kristiina Wheeler, Kymppilinja, Kärtsy Band, Laika & The Cosmonauts, Lapko, Lighthouse Project, Los Bastardos Finlandeses, Lovex, Luminate, Majakka, Major Label, Manboy, Manifesto Jukebox, Manna, Marko Haavisto & Poutahaukat, Matthau Mikojan, Medeia, Mika Nuorva, Milesmore, Misery Inc, Moonmadness, Morian, Moses Hazy, Murena, Musta Joutsen, Muusa, My First Band, Naked, Negative, New Deadline, On Volcano, Paarma & Sound Explosion Band, Pahat viinit (Hannibal & Soppa), Pauli Hanhiniemi & Hehkumo, Pelle Miljoona & Unabomber, Pepe Deluxe, Piina, Pin Ion, Pintandwefall, Poets Of The Fall, Pooma, Private Line, Pyhimys, Raappana, Regina, Reino & The Rhinos, Remu & Hurriganes, Retropop, Rinneradio, Rock, Rock’n'roll Sensation, Rubik, Ruotomieli, Rödsögården, Samae Koskinen, Sara, Sennni Eskelinen, Shamrain, Shogun Kunitoki, Sign (ISL), Silhuetti, Snipe Drive, So Called Plan, St. Hood, Stalingrad Cowgirls, Stepa, Sturm Und Drang, Sweatmaster, Tapes, Tero-Petri, Teräsbetoni, The Black League, The Dash, The Driven Dynamo, The Giant Leap, The Machete, The Nancy Wha, The Sun (EST), The Valkyrians, The Wildhearts (UK), The Winyls, The Voltas, The Wrecking Queens, Timo Kiiskinen, Tracedawn, Traffic Island, Tuomo, TV Off, Underwater Sleeping Society, Velcra, Viola, Vuk, Westman, White Flame, Wiidakko

News

10.8.2016

Rising stars and rough rock - new additions to program

New Finnish pop sensations, rap, punk and explorers of the world. This and so much more can be discovered at Lost In Music in October. The Tampere-bas..
More »

3.8.2016

Volunteers wanted!

Lost In Music, a festival celebrating new music, will be held on 6-8 October in Tampere, and you are cordially invited to join the party! Primarily..
More »

EVERY BAND WANTS TO BE FOUND

 In collaboration with:


Music and Media logo EN
 

 

tiketti-logo   Gramex-logo Nem Agency logo  Citysound  TAMK FUN-logoDream Hostel & Hotel Logo